GSA BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Director

Entity

Alternate

Entity

Don Mills – CHAIR Lakeside Irrigation Water District, Director Shawn Corley Lakeside Irrigation Water District, General Manager
Pete Vander Poel Tulare County, Supervisor District 1 Kuyler Crocker Tulare County, Supervisor District 2
Chris Tantau – Vice Chair Kaweah Delta Water Conservation District, Director Mark Larsen Kaweah Delta Water Conservation District, General Manager
Brian Watte Kaweah Delta Water Conservation District, Director Mark Larsen Kaweah Delta Water Conservation District, General Manager
Eric Shannon St. Johns Water District, Director Jeff Ritchie St. Johns Water District, Director
Ernie Taylor Kings County Water District, Director Dennis Mills Kings County Water District, Manager
Tamara Kelly California Water Service Company, Manager Tom Brassfield California Water Service Company, General Superintendent 
Joe Cardoza Stakeholder Committee -Representative Blake Mauritson Stakeholder Committee -Representative
Paul Boyer Rural Communities Committee -Representative Rudy Mendoza Rural Communities Committee -Representative
STAKEHOLDER COMMITTEE – Application for Stakeholder Committee

Member

Interest

Alternate

Brian Watte – CHAIR Board of Directors Don Mills – Alternate Chair, Board of Directors
Zack Stuller Agriculture  
Matt Hutcheson Agriculture  
Marty Toomey Agriculture  
Mike Chrisman Agriculture  
Blake Mauritson Agriculture  
Joe Cardoza* Agriculture  
John Kirkpatrick Non-Ag/Other  
James Silva Non-Ag/Other  
Soapy Mulholland Non-Ag/Other  
Carole Combs Non-Ag/Other  
* Stakeholder Committee Representative to Board of Directors    
RURAL COMMUNITIES COMMITTEE

Representative

Entity

Alternate

Entity

Chris Tantau – CHAIR Board of Directors (vacant)  
Dale Sally Exeter, City Council (vacant)  
Paul Boyer* Farmersville, City Council (vacant)  
Rudy Mendoza – Vice Chair Woodlake, City Council Jason Waters Woodlake, Community Services Director
Bill Pensar Lemon Cove Sanitary District, Director George Barns Lemon Cove Sanitary District, Director
Danny Hoguin Patterson Tract CSD, Manager (vacant)  
N/A Ivanhoe PUD Carol Fina Ivanhoe, Manager
Monroe Self Tract 92 CSD, Director Joleen Palmer Tract 92 CSD, Director
* GSA Director (Committee Representative)
TECHNICAL ADVISORY COMMITTEE

Member

Entity

Alternate

Dennis Mills – CHAIR Kings County Water District, Manager

(vacant)

Dennis Keller St. Johns Water District, Consulting Engineer  
Larry Dotson Kaweah Delta Water Conservation District, Senior Engineer  
Michael Hurley California Water Service Company, Water Resources Manager  
Richard Schafer Lakeside Irrigation Water District, Consulting Engineer  
Aaron Bock Tulare County, Chief Planner  
Kaweah Subbasin – A collaboration of all three Kaweah Subbasin GSA’s:
KAWEAH SUBBASIN MANAGEMENT TEAM

Members

Entity

Don Mills Greater Kaweah GSA, Director
Denise England Greater Kaweah GSA, Tulare County – Water Resources Program Director
Mark Larsen Greater Kaweah GSA, Coordinator
Eric Osterling Greater Kaweah GSA, General Manager

 

Translate »